2016 GOLD COAST EISTEDDFOD RESULTS

8'S VARIETY (LITTLE PEOPLE) - 2ND

8'S JAZZ (CROCODILE ROCK) – 2ND

10'S LYRICAL (NEVERLAND) - 1ST

10'S SONG & DANCE (GOD HELP THE OUTCASTS) - HC

10'S MUSIC THEATRE (ELEGANCE) – VHC

10'S JAZZ (TRIBAL) – 2ND

10'S VARIETY (TUMBLE MONKEYS - ACRO) - 2ND

12'S SMALL GROUP ANY STYLE (AT THE BEGINNING: ACR0) - VHC

12'S SMALL GROUP LYRICAL/CONTEMP (UNWRITTEN) - 1ST

12'S SONG & DANCE (MOVES LIKE JAGGER) - VHC

12'S ACRO (DISTORTED) - 3RD

12'S SONG & TAP (KANSAS CITY) - VHC

15'S SONG & DANCE (SUMMERTIME) - HC

15'S SONG & TAP (ON BROADWAY) – 1ST

15'S MUSIC THEATRE (SCHUYLER SISTERS) - 3RD

15'S VARIETY (BIG TIME - ACRO) - 2ND

18'S SMALL GROUP ANY STYLE (LOCOMOTION) - 1ST

18'S SMALL GROUP ANY STYLE (TOUCH) - HC

18'S SMALL GROUP CONTEMP (HEARTBEAT) - 3RD

OPEN ACR0 (FLYING WITH BIRDS) – 1ST

OPEN S&D (BMOVE) – HC

OPEN MUSIC THEATRE (AIDA) – 3RD

GOLD COAST EISTEDDFOD GROUP RESULTS

8'S VARIETY (BUSHEL AND A PECK) - 1ST

8'S JAZZ (GET ON YOUR FEET) - VHC

10'S LYRICAL (STAND) - 2ND

10'S SONG & DANCE (GOD HELP THE OUTCASTS) - 2ND

10'S SONG & DANCE (CARTOON HEROES) - VHC

10'S MUSIC THEATRE (BUGSY MALONE) - VHC

10'S JAZZ (YOU SHOULD BE DANCING) - HC

12'S SMALL GROUP ANY STYLE (HARD KNOCK LIFE) - 1ST

12'S SMALL GROUP ANY STYLE (WORK ME DOWN) - 2ND

12'S SMALL GROUP LYRICAL/CONTEMP (CRAZY DREAMS) - 1ST

12'S SMALL GROUP LYRICAL/CONTEMP (SHELTER) - VHC

12'S LYRICAL (I WON'T GIVE UP) - 2ND

12'S SONG & DANCE (NEW ATTITUDE) - 3RD

12'S SONG & DANCE (I LOVE IT) - VHC

12'S ACRO (AT THE BEGINNING) - 2ND

12'S ACRO (TOY BOX) - 3RD

12'S SONG & TAP (NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME) - 2ND

15'S SONG & DANCE (BEST SHOT) - 2ND

15'S SONG & DANCE (MR BOJANGLES) - VHC

15'S VARIETY (BIG TIME - ACRO) - 3RD

15'S JAZZ (TOO DARN HOT) - 3RD

18'S SMALL GROUP ANY STYLE (MARILYN) - VHC

 

 

GET THE BEAT - SUNSHINE COAST RESULTS

GROUP RESULTS:

 8’S:

SONG AND DANCE – 1ST

JAZZ – 3RD

 10’S:

SONG AND DANCE – 1ST

MUSIC THEATRE – 1ST

LYRICAL – 2ND

JAZZ – 4TH

 12’S:

SONG AND DANCE – 1ST AND 2ND

MUSIC THEATRE – 1ST AND 2ND

ACRO – 1ST AND 2ND

JAZZ – 2ND

CONTEMPORARY – 2ND

LYRICAL – 3RD

 GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS:

8’S – JUNIOR RUNNER UP

 

SOLO RESULTS:

 SAMMY JAE: (12’S)

JAZZ – 1ST

VOCAL – 1ST

STUDENT CHOREO – 2ND

CONTEMPORARY – 3RD

SONG AND DANCE - 2ND

ACRO – VHC

BROADWAY JAZZ – VHC

 BELLA: (12’S)

LYRICAL – 2ND

JAZZ – VHC

CONTEMPORARY – VHC

ROMI: (9'S)

JAZZ - 1ST

CABARET - 1ST

SONG & DANCE - 1ST

SONG & TAP - 2ND

ACRO - 2ND

LYRICAL - 2ND

STUDENT CHOREO - 3RD

CONTEMPORARY - VHC

WILL: (9'S)

LYRICAL - 1ST

SONG & DANCE - HC

LILI: (9'S)

SONG & DANCE - 3RD

DEMI - VHC

 AVA: (8’S)

DEBUT - 1ST

LYRICAL – VHC

SHAYLEE: (10'S)

DEBUT - 1ST

 BELLA AND SAMMY: (12’S)

DUO – 1ST

STARBOUND ENTERTAINERS FESTIVAL RESULTS!

STARBOUND ENTERTAINERS FESTIVAL:

12 AND UNDER ENTERTAINMENT SOLO A

HANNAH CLARK - 1ST

JETAYA GUTHMANN-CHESTER - 3RD

ROMI PENFOLD-LUFF - HC

12 AND UNDER ENTERTAINMENT SOLO B

ALEX GRGIC - 1ST

KALAHNI SPINK - HC

12 AND UNDER DUO/TRIO

GRACE ELLIOTT & CHARLOTTE ASPINALL - HC

8 AND UNDER THEATRICAL

KIERA ASPINALL - 1ST

12 AND UNDER MODERN

JETAYA GUTMANN-CHESTER - HC

HANNAH CLARK - HC

12 AND UNDER THEATRICAL SOLO 

KALAHNI SPINK - HC

10 AND UNDER DUO/TRIO

SHAYLEE GEAR AND GABRIELLA PEGLER - HC

12 AND UNDER DRAMA SOLO

CHARLEE COSGRIFF - 1ST